Credit card test numbers

Snippet
Credit Card Type Credit Card Number
American Express

378282246310005

American Express

371449635398431

American Express Corporate

378734493671000

Australian BankCard

5610591081018250

Diners Club

30569309025904

Diners Club

38520000023237

Discover

6011111111111117

Discover

6011000990139424

JCB

3530111333300000

JCB

3566002020360505

MasterCard

5555555555554444

MasterCard

5105105105105100

Visa

4111111111111111

Visa

4012888888881881

Visa

4222222222222

Note
:
Even though this number has a different character count than
the other test numbers, it is the correct and functional number.

Processor-specific Cards

Dankort (PBS)

76009244561

Dankort (PBS)

5019717010103742

Switch/Solo (Paymentech)

6331101999990016

American Express	3400 0000 0000 009
Carte Blanche	3000 0000 0000 04
Discover	6011 0000 0000 0004
Diners Club	3852 0000 0232 37
enRoute	2014 0000 0000 009
JCB	3566 0020 2036 0505
MasterCard	5500 0000 0000 0004
Solo	6334 0000 0000 0004
Switch	4903 0100 0000 0009
Visa	4111 1111 1111 1111
Laser	6304 1000 0000 0008
 
 
- Visa 4222222222222222
- American Express Test Card: 370000000000002
- Discover Test Card: 6011000000000012
- Visa Test Card: 4007000000027
- Second Visa Test Card: 4012888818888
- JCB: 3088000000000017
- Diners Club/ Carte Blanche: 38000000000006
 
MC: 5555555555554444 or 5105105105105100
American Express 378282246310005
American Express 371449635398431
American Express Corporate 378734493671000
 
Australian BankCard 5610591081018250
 
Diners Club 30569309025904
Diners Club 38520000023237
 
Discover 6011111111111117
Discover 6011000990139424
 
JCB 3530111333300000
JCB 3566002020360505
 
MasterCard 5555555555554444
MasterCard 5105105105105100
 
Visa 4111111111111111
Visa 4012888888881881
 
Visa 4222222222222
 
Note : Even though this number has a different character count than
 the other test numbers, it is the correct and functional number.
 
Processor-specific Cards
 
Dankort (PBS) 76009244561
Dankort (PBS) 5019717010103742
 
Switch/Solo (Paymentech)  6331101999990016